?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 April 2008 @ 07:55 pm
 
01-18 : Friends
19-26 : The O.C.
27-34 : Grey's Anatomy
35-47 : One Tree Hill (05x13)
48-69 : Sex and the city
70-93 : The Notebook




 
 
Current Mood: pleasedpleased
 
 
 
Yuri: Famke Janssen 2yueshi on April 16th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
took #12
sooo great!
^__^
Dessi: friends | rock onlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much,enjoy Rachel's cuteness :D
Nicrosy_nic on April 16th, 2008 07:06 pm (UTC)
saved #23 & 26 will credit if used
Dessi: oc | summer lovelookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks ♥
Susanburstoflight on April 16th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
Snagged some.
Dessilookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
Okay,thanks for letting me know:))
But I'm so tired of days that feel like the night.glitter_gemm16 on April 16th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
Awww, The Notebook and The OC, two of the best fandoms ever ♥♥ The animations are just amazing, saved them all thankyou!
Dessi: the notebook | ice creamlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
Yay,exactly,they are both so brilliant :) Thank you so much for the sweet comment and your icon is gorgeous ♥
Carolnew_version_ on April 16th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
nice work ;)

i'm not sure. is it possible to make animated icons "more slow". i love your animated gifts but i never use because animations are always so fast that i can't look at them much (maybe it's my eyesight that's too sensible, i don't know)


*****
Dessi: ga | rockstarlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
Well,if they get slower,they'd look torn to pieces and it gets ugly :/ I'm sorry you feel like that,but thanks anyway,I'm happy you like them :))
?amorispure on April 16th, 2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
i took a bunch of friends & S&TC thanks will credit
Dessi: friends | rock onlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥
Dolly Veritty Haze: 3friendsdolly_ddy on April 16th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
I love Friend's ones!!
Good job

I take some, I'll credit!

KiSs*
Dessi: friends | rock onlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks,i'm reallt glad you like them,kisses back :)))
Christina: Cookie!wesaidtoday on April 16th, 2008 08:07 pm (UTC)
Took 54! Will credit!!
Dessi: satc |  carrie n mr.biglookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks,enjoy Carrie & the laptop :D ♥
(no subject) - wesaidtoday on April 16th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
v i c k ygirlrac3r on April 16th, 2008 08:08 pm (UTC)
taking 54 ty :)
Dessi: satc |  carrie n mr.biglookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
You are so welcome ♥
(Deleted comment)
Dessi: spn | sammy's way to say i love youlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
thank you,that's really sweet,enjoy :) ♥
(Deleted comment)
Dessi: oth | back togetherlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
Okay,thank you and enjoy :))
emily_howard: Carrie [omg!]emily_howard on April 16th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
OMG these are awesome <3
Saving tons, will credit :)
Dessi: satc |  carrie n mr.biglookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you,really glad you liked them ♥
butterfly_artsbutterfly_arts on April 16th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
great icons! saved a bunch of the satc and notebook ones. will credit when used :)
Dessi: the notebook | wake up next to youlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
Yay,thanks:))
equinox_blue: Umbrellaequinox_blue on April 16th, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
Love the Notebook icons! Snagged #84 and 87; will credit if used. They're all so pretty...thanks for sharing 'em! :D
Dessi: the notebook | ice creamlookinafteryou on April 16th, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
Oh,it's totally my pleasure :D You are very welcome ♥
fddiva on April 16th, 2008 09:33 pm (UTC)
LOVE WHAT I SEE!

Will credit when used. Mostly took Friends but may take a few more.
Dessi: friends | rock onlookinafteryou on April 17th, 2008 08:09 am (UTC)
lol,glad you do! :D Thanks for the sweet comment aand take your time ♥