?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 July 2008 @ 08:55 pm
 
01-13 : Friends
14-45 : Gilmore Girls
46-54 : Gossip Girl
55-63 : The O.C.
64-76 : One Tree Hill
77-87 : Sex and the City : The Movie




1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64
65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72
73 74 75 76
77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84
85 86 87 88

 
  • Credit lookinafteryou
  • Comments totally make my day :)
  • Like what you see?Join now!
  • & of course,most of all - enjoy :)
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
Impossible Princess: GG: Literati first kissdoctors_girl on July 28th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU MADE GG ICONS!!!
This made me incredibly happy, they are really brillaint. Nr 24? It's aboit the best Rory/Jess icon I've ever seen. I will snag many of this post and Friends and SATC too. Awesme batch, I love it to bits.
EDIT: nr 38 FTW! Best GG scene ever.

Edited at 2008-07-28 06:35 pm (UTC)
Dessilookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
OMG thank you soo much,you're so sweet :))I couldn't not make GG icons,I'm obsessed!
And,yeah,that scene cracks me up,it's hilarious!
(no subject) - doctors_girl on July 28th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sarahherminia on July 28th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
Love the animated Gilmore ones!
Dessilookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
Aw,thank you :))
xwant2bperfectx on July 28th, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons :] Snagging,15,65,66,75 and 80.will credit :D
Dessilookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you,enjoy ♥
Paulamc_pancake on July 28th, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
Gilmore Girls!!!
I love number 16. Lorelai looks so pretty :P
And I searched so long for a good Lorelai/Sookie icon.
Thanks for that :D
Dessilookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
Yes,Lorelai is really cute ♥
And you're totally welcome :)
♥vent on July 28th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
wow those are awesome, especially the animated ones. do you make them with caps? Is three a tutorial or something for those? :)
Dessi: friends | rock onlookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Yes,I make them with caps.There are plenty of tutorials,for example this one Hope you find it useful! :)
(no subject) - vent on July 28th, 2008 07:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Dessi: satc | hello sunshinelookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)))
Marie: Friends:  PIVOT!missfnb on July 28th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Snagged 12 and 13; thanks muchly. Will be sure to credit when used. I am in awe of your animation skills, by the way!
Dessi: friends | rock onlookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
Aw,thank you so much ♥♥
val.truexillusions on July 28th, 2008 07:07 pm (UTC)
I freakin' love the Friends icons! I snagged pretty much all of them, will credit!
Dessi: friends | rock onlookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you like them!Enjoy :))
i was your silver lining: Friends phoebe f***apartment_pants on July 28th, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC)
These are great! Taking "Joey doesn't share food!" :D
Dessi: himym | true storylookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you,Joey rocks ^^ And love your icon :))
(no subject) - apartment_pants on July 28th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
aejdude: carrie {so small}aejdude on July 28th, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC)
I love the friends ones. XD XD
SQUEE!!! Haha gotta love ross. :P
Dessi: friends | rock onlookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
Lol,i know right,he's so hilarious!
Thank you so much!
Marisamchun on July 28th, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC)
love love love them have snagged some will credit thank you
Dessilookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
You're welcome,enjoy ♥
Emmaferme2 on July 28th, 2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
love them, snagging a few of animated ones. Will credit :)
Dessi: ga | my one and onlylookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
Okay,I'm really glad you like them :))
Crystal: LC//smileleftnthecold on July 28th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
saved a bunch!!
these are great! =]
Dessilookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
brightpicture on July 28th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
gorgeous icons! I love #42. Lol that was such a funny scene.
Dessilookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:20 pm (UTC)
Haha,yeah,I loved it so much :) Thank you! ♥
magick_x: kissmagick_x on July 28th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
ohhmygosh.
these are some of the best icons I've seen in ages, really!
I love the Gilmore Girls icons especially.
Snagged tons, thanks so much!
Dessi: gilmore girls | the one that I wantlookinafteryou on July 28th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
omg,you're soo sweet :))) You're so totally welcome,thank you for the comment ♥♥